XXXIII International Chess Festival

cracovia 2022

Tournament is financially supported by FIDE Open Aid Project

Start in

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Festival Announcements and Schedule

Previous editions of the Festival

XIX Edition - 2008

Grupa A – GM Gajewski, Grzegorz

Grupa B – Pietocha, Pawel

Grupa C – Dusza, Miłosz

 Grupa D – Buś, Konrad

XX Edition - 2009

Grupa A – IM Zubov, Alexander

Grupa B – Kuznetsov, Sergej

Grupa C – Deka, Konrad

Grupa D – Buś, Konrad

XXI Edition - 2010

Grupa A – IM Zubov, Alexander

Grupa B – Griezne, Edvins

Grupa C – Gajewski, Patryk

Grupa D – Martynov, Peter

XXII Edition - 2011

Grupa GM – IM Kanarek, Marcel

Grupa A – IM Tomczak, Jacek

Grupa B – Suliborski, Jakub

Grupa C – Kyć, Jerzy

 Grupa D – Medvedyk, Volodymyr

XXIII Edition - 2012

Grupa A – IM Dragun, Kamil

Grupa B – Zając, Mateusz

Grupa C – Medvedyk, Vasyl

Grupa D – Stankiewicz, Kamil

XXIV Edition - 2013

Grupa A – GM Malaniuk, Vladimir P

Grupa B – Bednarczyk, Damian

Grupa C – Kowalewski, Władysław

Grupa D – Yeresko, Vladislav

XXV Edition - 2014

Grupa A – GM Zubov, Alexander

Grupa B – Suliborski, Jakub

Grupa C – Dusza, Miłosz

Grupa D – Żyła, Tomasz

XXVI Edition - 2015

Grupa A – GM Dragun, Kamil

Grupa B – Khamidov, Komil

Grupa C – Zima, Teofil

Grupa D – Silich, Yahor

Grupa E – Veremyuk, Veronika

XXVII Edition - 2016

Grupa A – GM Miśta, Aleksander

Grupa B – Parol, Paweł

Grupa C – Namyślak, Piotr

Grupa D – Jędraszek, Paweł

Grupa E – Baryschyk, Sergey

XXV Edition - 2017

Grupa A – IM Repka, Christopher

Grupa B – Żarnowski, Krzysztof

Grupa C – Klementys, Jerzy

Grupa D – Jędraszek, Paweł

Grupa E – Dubnevych, Maksym

XXVI Edition - 2018

Grupa A -FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler, Marco

Grupa B – Patsia, Zviad

Grupa C – Czarkowski, Tomasz

Grupa D – Góral, Jan

Grupa E – Kozak, Karol

XXVII Edition - 2019

Grupa A -IM GOLUBKA, Petro

Grupa B – LUTSKO, Artem

Grupa C -HRYHAROVICH, Aliaksei

Grupa D – Putintsev, Ilya

Grupa E – Albu, Vlad

XXV Edition - 2020

Grupa A – GM Donchenko, Alexander

Grupa B – Musiał, Tomasz

Grupa C – PAŃCZUK, Grzegorz

Grupa D – Duda, Szymon

Grupa E – Andrusevics, Jegors

Grupa F – GÓRNISIEWICZ, Natalia

XXVI Edition - 2021

Grupa A – IM LICZNERSKI, Łukasz

Grupa B – FM SZCZUREK, Krzysztof

Grupa C – KAMIŃSKI, Maciej

Grupa D – ZARZECKI, Dymitr

Grupa E – Moczulski, Michał

Grupa F – Kopacki, Aleksander

XXVII Edition - 2022